>
>
Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge

Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge

Im Vogelsang 12, Lindau, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge - Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 26
Guests: 2
Area: 62 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This modern apartment comes with parquet floors. It includes a furnished garden-view balcony, a kitchenette with a dishwasher, and a living area with a flat-screen TV.
General:
Safe, Ironing facilities, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Internetcafé
2.2 km
Tchibo
2.2 km
Eilles Tee
2.9 km
Gaststätte Rebstock
250 m
Peak Food Service
1000 m
Bistro NO Name
350 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
74 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
22 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
27 km
Ski lifts
Luggi-Leitner Ski Lift
14 km
Schneiderkopflift
22 km
Heimen Ski Lift
23 km
Public transport
Lindau-Aeschach
700 m
Lindau Train Station
2.7 km
Natural Beauty
Bodensee
0 m

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Water sports facilities on site
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge located?

The accommodation is located at Im Vogelsang 12, Lindau, Germany.

What is the price per night at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

Prices at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Bistro NO Name (150 m) and Peak Food Service (800 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge from the airport?

The property is accessible from Friedrichshafen Airport within 25 minutes by car.

Is Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge close to the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge has a single room category: Superior One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Is there free parking at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are spoken at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

The staff at Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What tourist attractions can be found near Ferienwohnung Schliestädt-Görge?

The area offers several landmarks, including Doppelmayr Seilbahnen GmbH (12.2 km), Kunst im Rohnerhaus (9.9 km), Klettergerüst (3.2 km) and Spielplatz Lindenschanze (1.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!